Overview

At Worldwide Holdings Berhad, we value the strong base of vendors we have developed as they work reliably to help us meet the highest standard of service. We periodically review our relationships to ensure continuous engagement of vendors who are eager to be measured by their excellent services, on-time deliverables and competitive pricing.

e-WOPS validates vendor registration efficiently and accurately with the quality and reliable data. Worldwide Holdings Berhad and vendors will be able to communicate on a single platform to the advantage of all parties involved.

Click to discover more about the benefits of becoming our Registered Vendor:

Tender Notice

12 days until closing
Closing date: 09/17/2026 12:00PM

WT2026-00325 - PROVISION OF BOTTOM ASH AND FLY ASH HANDLING, LOADING, UNLOADING, TRANSPORTATION, MANPOWER AND EQUIPMENT SERVICES FOR WORLDWIDE JERAM WTE SDN. BHD. WASTE-TO-ENERGY PLANT 1 AT JERAM, KUALA SELANGOR, SELANGOR

Advertisement Title:TENDER NOTICETender:PROVISION OF BOTTOM ASH AND FLY ASH HANDLING, LOAD ...

5 days until closing
Closing date: 09/10/2026 12:00PM

WT2026-00363 - REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL (RFP) FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR FOR THE DESIGN, ENGINEERING, MANUFACTURE, SUPPLY, DELIVERY, TESTING, COMMISSIONING, TRAINING, AND HANDOVER OF FIVE (5) SINGLE-DECK HYDROGEN FUEL CELL ELECTRIC BUSES

Advertisement Title:TENDER NOTICETender Title:WT2026-00363 - REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL (RFP) FOR T ...